Sagewater Springs

Desert Hot Springs, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Sagewater Springs is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 26, 2024 (entity number 202461117740) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as HOTEL & SPA.

Its principal business address is 12689 Eliseo Rd, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The registered agent is Smith, Dana. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Smith, Dana (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Sagewater Springs's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260372263) was filed on February 16, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sagewater Springs active?

Sagewater Springs's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Sagewater Springs registered?

Sagewater Springs was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 26, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Sagewater Springs?

The registered agent is Smith, Dana.

Where is Sagewater Springs located?

Sagewater Springs's principal business address is 12689 Eliseo Rd, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.

Is Sagewater Springs in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Sagewater Springs is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Sagewater Springs's next Statement of Information due?

Sagewater Springs's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260372263) was filed on February 16, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending February 2028.

What does Sagewater Springs do?

Sagewater Springs reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as HOTEL & SPA.

Who runs Sagewater Springs?

Sagewater Springs's managers and members include Smith, Dana (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Sagewater Springs a legitimate business?

Sagewater Springs is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202461117740). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Sagewater Springs
Legal name Sagewater Springs, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-02-26
Document Number 202461117740
Last SI filing date 2026-02-16
Last SI filing number BA20260372263
Status Active
Type of Business HOTEL & SPA

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

12689 Eliseo Rd, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240

Principals

  • Smith, Dana
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 12689 Eliseo Rd, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240

Registered agent

  • Smith, Dana
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs