Zali Catering
Desert Hot Springs, California
Business summary
Zali Catering is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Desert Hot Springs, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 23, 2024 (entity number 202463118436) — more than 2 years ago.
Its principal business address is 68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The registered agent is Zaliauskas, Airidas, located at 68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Zali Catering's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Zali Catering active?
Zali Catering's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Zali Catering registered?
Zali Catering was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 23, 2024, more than 2 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Zali Catering?
The registered agent is Zaliauskas, Airidas, located at 68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Where is Zali Catering located?
Zali Catering's principal business address is 68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240.
Is Zali Catering in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Zali Catering is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Zali Catering's next Statement of Information due?
Zali Catering's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Zali Catering a legitimate business?
Zali Catering is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202463118436). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Zali Catering |
|---|---|
| Legal name | zali catering llc |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2024-07-23 |
| Document Number | 202463118436 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Registered agent
Zaliauskas, Airidas
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 68160 Calle Cerrito, DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA 92240
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Desert Hot Springs
- Dorma'S House Cleaning L.L.C 23800 Tamyran Rd
- Jireh Property Management 10596 San Pablo Rd
- Kadyladi'S Legacy 70875 Dillon Rd Spc 69