Almaz Contracting
El Cajon, California
Business summary
Almaz Contracting is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 13, 2026 (entity number B20260227561).
Its principal business address is 12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The registered agent is Shammari, Zaid, located at 12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Almaz Contracting's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 11, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Almaz Contracting active?
Almaz Contracting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Almaz Contracting registered?
Almaz Contracting was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 13, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Almaz Contracting?
The registered agent is Shammari, Zaid, located at 12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019.
Where is Almaz Contracting located?
Almaz Contracting's principal business address is 12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019.
Is Almaz Contracting in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Almaz Contracting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Almaz Contracting's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Almaz Contracting's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 11, 2026.
Is Almaz Contracting a legitimate business?
Almaz Contracting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260227561). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Almaz Contracting |
|---|---|
| Legal name | ALMAZ CONTRACTING LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-05-13 |
| Document Number | B20260227561 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Registered agent
Shammari, Zaid
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 12147 Via Serrano, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Cajon
- Marcus Strategies 2566 Descanso Ln
- Voyager Restoration & Flood 1050 Pioneer Way Ste P
- Bcc Willow Capital 2650 Jamacha Rd # 147