Chemo Agro
El Cajon, California
Business summary
Chemo Agro is a California corporation located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 16, 2025 (entity number B20250301608). It reports its type of business as Agricultural Supplies and Agrochemicals, Pest Control.
Its principal business address is 1844 Fuerte Valley, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The registered agent is Jazrawi, Husham. Its officers and directors include Jazrawi, Husham (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Chemo Agro's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251967751) was filed on October 3, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Chemo Agro active?
Chemo Agro's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Chemo Agro registered?
Chemo Agro was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 16, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Chemo Agro?
The registered agent is Jazrawi, Husham.
Where is Chemo Agro located?
Chemo Agro's principal business address is 1844 Fuerte Valley, EL CAJON, CA 92019.
Is Chemo Agro in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Chemo Agro is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Chemo Agro's next Statement of Information due?
Chemo Agro's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251967751) was filed on October 3, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by September 30, 2026.
What does Chemo Agro do?
Chemo Agro reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Agricultural Supplies and Agrochemicals, Pest Control.
Who runs Chemo Agro?
Chemo Agro's officers and directors include Jazrawi, Husham (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Chemo Agro a legitimate business?
Chemo Agro is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250301608). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Chemo Agro |
|---|---|
| Legal name | CHEMO AGRO INC |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-09-16 |
| Document Number | B20250301608 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-03 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251967751 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Agricultural Supplies and Agrochemicals, Pest Control |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1844 Fuerte Valley, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Principals
Jazrawi, Husham
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1844 Fuerte Valley, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Registered agent
Jazrawi, Husham
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Cajon
- Mnmayar Trucking 1518 Sams Hill Rd
- Dream America 475 Jamacha Rd # 22
- Rh Barber 1031 Broadway