M3 Catering Multi Services

El Cajon, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

M3 Catering Multi Services is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 27, 2026 (entity number B20260249186).

Its principal business address is 425 E Bradley Ave Apt 55, EL CAJON, CA 92021. The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, M3 Catering Multi Services's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 25, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is M3 Catering Multi Services active?

M3 Catering Multi Services's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was M3 Catering Multi Services registered?

M3 Catering Multi Services was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 27, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for M3 Catering Multi Services?

The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731.

Where is M3 Catering Multi Services located?

M3 Catering Multi Services's principal business address is 425 E Bradley Ave Apt 55, EL CAJON, CA 92021.

Is M3 Catering Multi Services in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, M3 Catering Multi Services is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is M3 Catering Multi Services's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, M3 Catering Multi Services's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by August 25, 2026.

Is M3 Catering Multi Services a legitimate business?

M3 Catering Multi Services is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260249186). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name M3 Catering Multi Services
Legal name M3 catering multi services LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-05-27
Document Number B20260249186
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

425 E Bradley Ave Apt 55, EL CAJON, CA 92021

Registered agent

  • Zenbusiness, TX
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in El Cajon