Opulence Energy
El Cajon, California
Business summary
Opulence Energy is a California corporation located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 23, 2025 (entity number B20250396204). It reports its type of business as ELECTRICAL.
Its principal business address is 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021. The registered agent is Blanco, Hector, located at 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021. Its officers and directors include Blanco, Hector (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Opulence Energy's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260438712) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Opulence Energy active?
Opulence Energy's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Opulence Energy registered?
Opulence Energy was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 23, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Opulence Energy?
The registered agent is Blanco, Hector, located at 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021.
Where is Opulence Energy located?
Opulence Energy's principal business address is 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021.
Is Opulence Energy in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Opulence Energy is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Opulence Energy's next Statement of Information due?
Opulence Energy's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260438712) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.
What does Opulence Energy do?
Opulence Energy reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as ELECTRICAL.
Who runs Opulence Energy?
Opulence Energy's officers and directors include Blanco, Hector (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Opulence Energy a legitimate business?
Opulence Energy is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250396204). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Opulence Energy |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Opulence Energy Inc |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-23 |
| Document Number | B20250396204 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-02-24 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260438712 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | ELECTRICAL |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021
Principals
Blanco, Hector
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021
Registered agent
Blanco, Hector
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 8229 Medill Ave, EL CAJON, CA 92021
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Cajon
- Tia Nael Nissou 1688 Jamacha Rd
- Hogwarts 1650 Galway Ct
- Pacific Patriot Engineering 1176 Hunt Rd