Perez Strategy & Solutions

El Cajon, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Perez Strategy & Solutions is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 9, 2025 (entity number B20250336012). It reports its type of business as Consulting, education & program development firm.

Its principal business address is 3594 Par Four Dr, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Lopez Perez, Peter (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Perez Strategy & Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252027711) was filed on October 14, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Perez Strategy & Solutions active?

Perez Strategy & Solutions's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Perez Strategy & Solutions registered?

Perez Strategy & Solutions was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 9, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Perez Strategy & Solutions?

The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent.

Where is Perez Strategy & Solutions located?

Perez Strategy & Solutions's principal business address is 3594 Par Four Dr, EL CAJON, CA 92019.

Is Perez Strategy & Solutions in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Perez Strategy & Solutions is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Perez Strategy & Solutions's next Statement of Information due?

Perez Strategy & Solutions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252027711) was filed on October 14, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.

What does Perez Strategy & Solutions do?

Perez Strategy & Solutions reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Consulting, education & program development firm.

Who runs Perez Strategy & Solutions?

Perez Strategy & Solutions's managers and members include Lopez Perez, Peter (Manager).

Is Perez Strategy & Solutions a legitimate business?

Perez Strategy & Solutions is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250336012). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Perez Strategy & Solutions
Legal name Perez Strategy & Solutions LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-10-09
Document Number B20250336012
Last SI filing date 2025-10-14
Last SI filing number BA20252027711
Status Active
Type of Business Consulting, education & program development firm

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

3594 Par Four Dr, EL CAJON, CA 92019

Principals

  • Lopez Perez, Peter
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 3594 Par Four Dr, EL CAJON, CA 92019

Registered agent

  • United States Corporation Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in El Cajon