Saleem Labs
El Cajon, California
Business summary
Saleem Labs is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Cajon, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026 (entity number B20260358105).
Its principal business address is 2514 Jamacha Rd # 502 108, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The registered agent is Saleem, Karam, located at 2474 Hilton Head Pl # 1093, EL CAJON, CA 92019. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Saleem Labs's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Saleem Labs active?
Saleem Labs's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Saleem Labs registered?
Saleem Labs was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Saleem Labs?
The registered agent is Saleem, Karam, located at 2474 Hilton Head Pl # 1093, EL CAJON, CA 92019.
Where is Saleem Labs located?
Saleem Labs's principal business address is 2514 Jamacha Rd # 502 108, EL CAJON, CA 92019.
Is Saleem Labs in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Saleem Labs is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Saleem Labs's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Saleem Labs's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
Is Saleem Labs a legitimate business?
Saleem Labs is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260358105). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Saleem Labs |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Saleem Labs LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-05 |
| Document Number | B20260358105 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2514 Jamacha Rd # 502 108, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Registered agent
Saleem, Karam
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 2474 Hilton Head Pl # 1093, EL CAJON, CA 92019
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Cajon
- Astartes Cyber 534 Cobblestone Ct
- Tigris Black 565 Mulgrew St
- Haemmerle Player Development 2133 Valley Mill Rd