77 Evergreens
El Monte, California
Business summary
77 Evergreens is a California corporation located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 29, 2025 (entity number B20250096887) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as TRANSPORTATION.
Its principal business address is 9901 Marshall St, EL MONTE, CA 91731. The registered agent is Zhang, Wei. Its officers and directors include Zhang, Wei (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. 77 Evergreens's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250926083) was filed on May 1, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is 77 Evergreens active?
77 Evergreens's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was 77 Evergreens registered?
77 Evergreens was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 29, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for 77 Evergreens?
The registered agent is Zhang, Wei.
Where is 77 Evergreens located?
77 Evergreens's principal business address is 9901 Marshall St, EL MONTE, CA 91731.
Is 77 Evergreens in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, 77 Evergreens is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is 77 Evergreens's next Statement of Information due?
77 Evergreens's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250926083) was filed on May 1, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does 77 Evergreens do?
77 Evergreens reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRANSPORTATION.
Who runs 77 Evergreens?
77 Evergreens's officers and directors include Zhang, Wei (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is 77 Evergreens a legitimate business?
77 Evergreens is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250096887). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | 77 Evergreens |
|---|---|
| Legal name | 77 EVERGREENS INC |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-04-29 |
| Document Number | B20250096887 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-05-01 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250926083 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | TRANSPORTATION |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
9901 Marshall St, EL MONTE, CA 91731
Principals
Zhang, Wei
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 9901 Marshall St, EL MONTE, CA 91731
Registered agent
Zhang, Wei
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Monte
- Pebble Block Properties 11837 Valley Blvd Unit 1136
- Yxc Consulting 9650 Telstar Ave
- Panners 11756 Lower Azura Rd