Dragon Transport

El Monte, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Dragon Transport is a California corporation located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 27, 2025 (entity number B20250049014) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as transportation.

Its principal business address is 12129 Magnolia St Apt B, EL MONTE, CA 91732. The registered agent is Liao, Lei. Its officers and directors include Liao, Lei (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Dragon Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260489458) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Dragon Transport active?

Dragon Transport's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Dragon Transport registered?

Dragon Transport was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 27, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Dragon Transport?

The registered agent is Liao, Lei.

Where is Dragon Transport located?

Dragon Transport's principal business address is 12129 Magnolia St Apt B, EL MONTE, CA 91732.

Is Dragon Transport in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Dragon Transport is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Dragon Transport's next Statement of Information due?

Dragon Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260489458) was filed on March 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

What does Dragon Transport do?

Dragon Transport reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as transportation.

Who runs Dragon Transport?

Dragon Transport's officers and directors include Liao, Lei (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Dragon Transport a legitimate business?

Dragon Transport is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250049014). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Dragon Transport
Legal name DRAGON TRANSPORT INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-03-27
Document Number B20250049014
Last SI filing date 2026-03-02
Last SI filing number BA20260489458
Status Active
Type of Business transportation

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

12129 Magnolia St Apt B, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Principals

  • Liao, Lei
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 12129 Magnolia St Apt B, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Registered agent

  • Liao, Lei
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in El Monte