Jms Priorities

El Monte, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Jms Priorities is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 13, 2025 (entity number B20250118639) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as INVESTMENT PROPERTIES.

Its principal business address is 2236 Caminar Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732. The registered agent is Cabrera, Simon. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Cabrera, Simon (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jms Priorities's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251530063) was filed on July 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Jms Priorities active?

Jms Priorities's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Jms Priorities registered?

Jms Priorities was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 13, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Jms Priorities?

The registered agent is Cabrera, Simon.

Where is Jms Priorities located?

Jms Priorities's principal business address is 2236 Caminar Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732.

Is Jms Priorities in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Jms Priorities is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Jms Priorities's next Statement of Information due?

Jms Priorities's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251530063) was filed on July 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

What does Jms Priorities do?

Jms Priorities reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as INVESTMENT PROPERTIES.

Who runs Jms Priorities?

Jms Priorities's managers and members include Cabrera, Simon (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Jms Priorities a legitimate business?

Jms Priorities is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250118639). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Jms Priorities
Legal name JMS PRIORITIES LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-13
Document Number B20250118639
Last SI filing date 2025-07-24
Last SI filing number BA20251530063
Status Active
Type of Business INVESTMENT PROPERTIES

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2236 Caminar Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Principals

  • Cabrera, Simon
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 2236 Caminar Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Registered agent

  • Cabrera, Simon
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in El Monte