Kapo Idea
El Monte, California
Business summary
Kapo Idea is a California corporation located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2026 (entity number B20250430997). It reports its type of business as eCommerce.
Its principal business address is 4420 Bannister Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732. The registered agent is He, Bin. Its officers and directors include He, Bin (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Kapo Idea's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260000792) was filed on January 1, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Kapo Idea active?
Kapo Idea's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Kapo Idea registered?
Kapo Idea was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Kapo Idea?
The registered agent is He, Bin.
Where is Kapo Idea located?
Kapo Idea's principal business address is 4420 Bannister Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732.
Is Kapo Idea in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Kapo Idea is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Kapo Idea's next Statement of Information due?
Kapo Idea's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260000792) was filed on January 1, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does Kapo Idea do?
Kapo Idea reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as eCommerce.
Who runs Kapo Idea?
Kapo Idea's officers and directors include He, Bin (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Kapo Idea a legitimate business?
Kapo Idea is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250430997). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Kapo Idea |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-01 |
| Document Number | B20250430997 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-01 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260000792 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | eCommerce |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
4420 Bannister Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732
Principals
He, Bin
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 4420 Bannister Ave, EL MONTE, CA 91732
Registered agent
He, Bin
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Monte
- Clp Bath 9451 Telstar Ave
- Canplus Trading Us 9650 Telstar Ave Unit A # 842
- The 8 Social 4322 Penn Mar Ave