Prime Suitworks

El Monte, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Prime Suitworks is a California corporation located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 9, 2025 (entity number B20250067140) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as RETAIL.

Its principal business address is 2516 Bryce Rd Unit G7, EL MONTE, CA 91732. The registered agent is Registered Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1401 21st St Ste R, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811. Its officers and directors include Wang, Yang (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Prime Suitworks's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250759839) was filed on April 12, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Suitworks active?

Prime Suitworks's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Prime Suitworks registered?

Prime Suitworks was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 9, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Prime Suitworks?

The registered agent is Registered Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1401 21st St Ste R, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811.

Where is Prime Suitworks located?

Prime Suitworks's principal business address is 2516 Bryce Rd Unit G7, EL MONTE, CA 91732.

Is Prime Suitworks in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Prime Suitworks is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Prime Suitworks's next Statement of Information due?

Prime Suitworks's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250759839) was filed on April 12, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by April 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Prime Suitworks do?

Prime Suitworks reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as RETAIL.

Who runs Prime Suitworks?

Prime Suitworks's officers and directors include Wang, Yang (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Prime Suitworks a legitimate business?

Prime Suitworks is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250067140). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Prime Suitworks
Legal name PRIME SUITWORKS INC.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-09
Document Number B20250067140
Last SI filing date 2025-04-12
Last SI filing number BA20250759839
Status Active
Type of Business RETAIL

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2516 Bryce Rd Unit G7, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Principals

  • Wang, Yang
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 2516 Bryce Rd Unit G7, EL MONTE, CA 91732

Registered agent

  • Registered Agents, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1401 21st St Ste R, SACRAMENTO, CA 95811
      • 720 14th St, SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in El Monte

  • Kmc Industrial Group
    9671 Telstar Ave
    WHOLESALE DOORS, FENCE, HARDWARE AND FURNITURE corporation
  • Ssg
    12227 Valley Blvd Ste P
    corporation
  • Leading High Global
    9650 Telstar Ave Ave A
    retail and marketing corporation