Yuhang Trading
El Monte, California
Business summary
Yuhang Trading is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in El Monte, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 20, 2025 (entity number B20250037257) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as TRANSPORTATION.
Its principal business address is 12240 Deana St, EL MONTE, CA 91732. The registered agent is Sun, Yu. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Sun, Yu (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Yuhang Trading's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250614054) was filed on March 25, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Yuhang Trading active?
Yuhang Trading's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Yuhang Trading registered?
Yuhang Trading was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 20, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Yuhang Trading?
The registered agent is Sun, Yu.
Where is Yuhang Trading located?
Yuhang Trading's principal business address is 12240 Deana St, EL MONTE, CA 91732.
Is Yuhang Trading in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Yuhang Trading is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Yuhang Trading's next Statement of Information due?
Yuhang Trading's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250614054) was filed on March 25, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.
What does Yuhang Trading do?
Yuhang Trading reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRANSPORTATION.
Who runs Yuhang Trading?
Yuhang Trading's managers and members include Sun, Yu (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Yuhang Trading a legitimate business?
Yuhang Trading is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250037257). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Yuhang Trading |
|---|---|
| Legal name | YUHANG TRADING LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-03-20 |
| Document Number | B20250037257 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-03-25 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250614054 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | TRANSPORTATION |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
12240 Deana St, EL MONTE, CA 91732
Principals
Sun, Yu
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 12240 Deana St, EL MONTE, CA 91732
Registered agent
Sun, Yu
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in El Monte
- Sidewalk Stepper Reviews 3801 Lincoln Ave
- Lacc Express 10050 Valley Blvd
- North One 12440 Exline St