Bfury Consulting

Escondido, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Bfury Consulting is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 2, 2024 (entity number 202464718636) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Media consultation and creation.

Its principal business address is 2009 Jenna Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Barbosa, Brian (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Bfury Consulting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250721624) was filed on April 7, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by December 31, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Bfury Consulting active?

Bfury Consulting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Bfury Consulting registered?

Bfury Consulting was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 2, 2024, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Bfury Consulting?

The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825.

Where is Bfury Consulting located?

Bfury Consulting's principal business address is 2009 Jenna Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.

Is Bfury Consulting in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Bfury Consulting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Bfury Consulting's next Statement of Information due?

Bfury Consulting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250721624) was filed on April 7, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by December 31, 2026.

What does Bfury Consulting do?

Bfury Consulting reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Media consultation and creation.

Who runs Bfury Consulting?

Bfury Consulting's managers and members include Barbosa, Brian (Manager).

Is Bfury Consulting a legitimate business?

Bfury Consulting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202464718636). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Bfury Consulting
Legal name BFURY CONSULTING LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-12-02
Document Number 202464718636
Last SI filing date 2025-04-07
Last SI filing number BA20250721624
Status Active
Type of Business Media consultation and creation

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2009 Jenna Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029

Principals

  • Barbosa, Brian
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 2009 Jenna Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029

Registered agent

  • Republic Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Escondido