Poki Escondido
Escondido, California
Business summary
Poki Escondido is a California corporation located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 19, 2025 (entity number B20250028951) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as LIMITED-SERVICE RESTAURANT.
Its principal business address is 1348 W Valley Pkwy Ste F, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Tran, Binh. Its officers and directors include Tran, Binh (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director) and Phan, Van (Secretary).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Poki Escondido's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250586989) was filed on March 21, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by March 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Poki Escondido active?
Poki Escondido's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Poki Escondido registered?
Poki Escondido was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 19, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Poki Escondido?
The registered agent is Tran, Binh.
Where is Poki Escondido located?
Poki Escondido's principal business address is 1348 W Valley Pkwy Ste F, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Is Poki Escondido in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Poki Escondido is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Poki Escondido's next Statement of Information due?
Poki Escondido's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20250586989) was filed on March 21, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by March 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Poki Escondido do?
Poki Escondido reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as LIMITED-SERVICE RESTAURANT.
Who runs Poki Escondido?
Poki Escondido's officers and directors include Tran, Binh (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Director) and Phan, Van (Secretary).
Is Poki Escondido a legitimate business?
Poki Escondido is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250028951). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Poki Escondido |
|---|---|
| Legal name | POKI ESCONDIDO INC |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-03-19 |
| Document Number | B20250028951 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-03-21 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250586989 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | LIMITED-SERVICE RESTAURANT |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1348 W Valley Pkwy Ste F, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Principals
Tran, Binh
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
Addresses
- 369 Valley Heights Dr, OCEANSIDE, CA 92057
Phan, Van
Roles
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1348 W Valley Pkwy Ste F, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Registered agent
Tran, Binh
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Escondido
- Nicole Stephens Consulting 3145 Wynwood Ct
- Repd 3643 Camino Bajada
- Setter Grid 2010 Bolsa Chica Glen