Pooja Patel Md

Escondido, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Pooja Patel Md is a California corporation located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026 (entity number B20250409934). It reports its type of business as medical services.

Its principal business address is 2428 Monroe Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027. The registered agent is Patel, Pooja. Its officers and directors include Patel, Pooja (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Pooja Patel Md's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260098891) was filed on January 14, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Pooja Patel Md active?

Pooja Patel Md's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Pooja Patel Md registered?

Pooja Patel Md was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Pooja Patel Md?

The registered agent is Patel, Pooja.

Where is Pooja Patel Md located?

Pooja Patel Md's principal business address is 2428 Monroe Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027.

Is Pooja Patel Md in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Pooja Patel Md is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Pooja Patel Md's next Statement of Information due?

Pooja Patel Md's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260098891) was filed on January 14, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.

What does Pooja Patel Md do?

Pooja Patel Md reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as medical services.

Who runs Pooja Patel Md?

Pooja Patel Md's officers and directors include Patel, Pooja (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Pooja Patel Md a legitimate business?

Pooja Patel Md is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250409934). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Pooja Patel Md
Legal name Pooja Patel MD, PC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-06
Document Number B20250409934
Last SI filing date 2026-01-14
Last SI filing number BA20260098891
Status Active
Type of Business medical services

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2428 Monroe Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027

Principals

  • Patel, Pooja
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 2428 Monroe Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027

Registered agent

  • Patel, Pooja
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Escondido