Rehoboth Nutri Life

Escondido, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Rehoboth Nutri Life is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 8, 2025 (entity number B20250413360). It reports its type of business as operating a restaurant, food service, catering, meal preparation, nutrit.

Its principal business address is 8 Skyline Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027. The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Nunez, Jose (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Rehoboth Nutri Life's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260429747) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending December 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Rehoboth Nutri Life active?

Rehoboth Nutri Life's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Rehoboth Nutri Life registered?

Rehoboth Nutri Life was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 8, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Rehoboth Nutri Life?

The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825.

Where is Rehoboth Nutri Life located?

Rehoboth Nutri Life's principal business address is 8 Skyline Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027.

Is Rehoboth Nutri Life in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Rehoboth Nutri Life is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Rehoboth Nutri Life's next Statement of Information due?

Rehoboth Nutri Life's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260429747) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending December 2027.

What does Rehoboth Nutri Life do?

Rehoboth Nutri Life reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as operating a restaurant, food service, catering, meal preparation, nutrit.

Who runs Rehoboth Nutri Life?

Rehoboth Nutri Life's managers and members include Nunez, Jose (Manager).

Is Rehoboth Nutri Life a legitimate business?

Rehoboth Nutri Life is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250413360). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Rehoboth Nutri Life
Legal name REHOBOTH NUTRI LIFE LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-12-08
Document Number B20250413360
Last SI filing date 2026-02-24
Last SI filing number BA20260429747
Status Active
Type of Business operating a restaurant, food service, catering, meal preparation, nutrit

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

8 Skyline Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027

Principals

  • Nunez, Jose
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 8 Skyline Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA 92027

Registered agent

  • Republic Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Escondido