Stampa Rossa
Escondido, California
Business summary
Stampa Rossa is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026 (entity number B20260054099). It reports its type of business as automotive accessories.
Its principal business address is 1321 Scenic Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Doval, Jose. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Doval, Jose (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Stampa Rossa's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260435416) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Stampa Rossa active?
Stampa Rossa's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Stampa Rossa registered?
Stampa Rossa was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 30, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Stampa Rossa?
The registered agent is Doval, Jose.
Where is Stampa Rossa located?
Stampa Rossa's principal business address is 1321 Scenic Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Is Stampa Rossa in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Stampa Rossa is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Stampa Rossa's next Statement of Information due?
Stampa Rossa's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260435416) was filed on February 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
What does Stampa Rossa do?
Stampa Rossa reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as automotive accessories.
Who runs Stampa Rossa?
Stampa Rossa's managers and members include Doval, Jose (Manager).
Is Stampa Rossa a legitimate business?
Stampa Rossa is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260054099). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Stampa Rossa |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Stampa Rossa, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-30 |
| Document Number | B20260054099 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-02-24 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260435416 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | automotive accessories |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1321 Scenic Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Principals
Doval, Jose
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 1321 Scenic Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Registered agent
Doval, Jose
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Escondido
- D&N 850 E. Valley Parkway 1203 Country Estates Dr
- Galaviz Plumbing 715 Sheridan Ave
- San Diego Mobile Physical Therapy 1037 Bushard Dr