Titanium Auto
Escondido, California
Business summary
Titanium Auto is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026 (entity number B20260356369).
Its principal business address is 2051 Auto Park Way Unit A, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Titanium Auto's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Titanium Auto active?
Titanium Auto's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Titanium Auto registered?
Titanium Auto was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Titanium Auto?
The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825.
Where is Titanium Auto located?
Titanium Auto's principal business address is 2051 Auto Park Way Unit A, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Is Titanium Auto in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Titanium Auto is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Titanium Auto's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Titanium Auto's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
Is Titanium Auto a legitimate business?
Titanium Auto is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260356369). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Titanium Auto |
|---|---|
| Legal name | TITANIUM AUTO LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-05 |
| Document Number | B20260356369 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2051 Auto Park Way Unit A, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Registered agent
Republic Registered Agent, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Escondido
- All Star Xpress Logistics 360 W 9th Ave
- Hey Cookie 1263 Hagen Oakes Ct
- Cap'N Course 910 Mclain St