Tulip'S Gourmet Table
Escondido, California
Business summary
Tulip'S Gourmet Table is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2026 (entity number B20260313610).
Its principal business address is 21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Mcdonald, Tania, located at 21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Tulip'S Gourmet Table's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by October 5, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Tulip'S Gourmet Table active?
Tulip'S Gourmet Table's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Tulip'S Gourmet Table registered?
Tulip'S Gourmet Table was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Tulip'S Gourmet Table?
The registered agent is Mcdonald, Tania, located at 21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Where is Tulip'S Gourmet Table located?
Tulip'S Gourmet Table's principal business address is 21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Is Tulip'S Gourmet Table in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Tulip'S Gourmet Table is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Tulip'S Gourmet Table's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Tulip'S Gourmet Table's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by October 5, 2026.
Is Tulip'S Gourmet Table a legitimate business?
Tulip'S Gourmet Table is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260313610). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Tulip'S Gourmet Table |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Tulip's Gourmet Table LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-07-07 |
| Document Number | B20260313610 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Registered agent
Mcdonald, Tania
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 21474 Trail Ridge Dr, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Escondido
- Renew Plasma Wellness 435 Leclair Ln
- Ash 2 Iron 937 Pinecrest Ave
- Garden Keepers 20008 Elfin Forest Lan