Your Event Friend
Escondido, California
Business summary
Your Event Friend is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Escondido, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 27, 2026 (entity number B20260391750).
Its principal business address is 2400 W Valley Pkwy Spc 96, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029. The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Your Event Friend's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 25, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Your Event Friend active?
Your Event Friend's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Your Event Friend registered?
Your Event Friend was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 27, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Your Event Friend?
The registered agent is Zenbusiness, TX, a commercial registered agent located at 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731.
Where is Your Event Friend located?
Your Event Friend's principal business address is 2400 W Valley Pkwy Spc 96, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029.
Is Your Event Friend in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Your Event Friend is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Your Event Friend's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Your Event Friend's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 25, 2026.
Is Your Event Friend a legitimate business?
Your Event Friend is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260391750). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Your Event Friend |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Your Event Friend LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-27 |
| Document Number | B20260391750 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2400 W Valley Pkwy Spc 96, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029
Registered agent
Zenbusiness, TX
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 5511 Parkcrest Dr Ste 103, AUSTIN, TX 78731
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Escondido
- Delgoshah 2258 Sunset Dr
- Hartjen Investment Properties 10109 Rayford Dr
- Traildry Gear Company 278 Camino Bailen