A3 Hauling
Fillmore, California
Business summary
A3 Hauling is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Fillmore, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 14, 2026 (entity number B20260372127).
Its principal business address is 433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015. The registered agent is Flores, Ronnie, located at 433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, A3 Hauling's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 12, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is A3 Hauling active?
A3 Hauling's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was A3 Hauling registered?
A3 Hauling was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 14, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for A3 Hauling?
The registered agent is Flores, Ronnie, located at 433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015.
Where is A3 Hauling located?
A3 Hauling's principal business address is 433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015.
Is A3 Hauling in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, A3 Hauling is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is A3 Hauling's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, A3 Hauling's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 12, 2026.
Is A3 Hauling a legitimate business?
A3 Hauling is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260372127). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | A3 Hauling |
|---|---|
| Legal name | A3 Hauling LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-14 |
| Document Number | B20260372127 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015
Registered agent
Flores, Ronnie
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 433 Market St, FILLMORE, CA 93015
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Fillmore
- Pa Toscano Enterprises 556 River St
- Vazquez Performance Metalworks 1131 Cliff Ave
- Casa Del Camino Real 301 Del Valle Dr