Prime Protect Moving & Hauling

Goleta, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Goleta, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 19, 2026 (entity number B20260033381).

Its principal business address is 5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117. The registered agent is Marinos, George, located at 5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Prime Protect Moving & Hauling's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Protect Moving & Hauling active?

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Prime Protect Moving & Hauling registered?

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 19, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Prime Protect Moving & Hauling?

The registered agent is Marinos, George, located at 5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117.

Where is Prime Protect Moving & Hauling located?

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling's principal business address is 5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117.

Is Prime Protect Moving & Hauling in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Prime Protect Moving & Hauling is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Prime Protect Moving & Hauling's next Statement of Information due?

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Prime Protect Moving & Hauling a legitimate business?

Prime Protect Moving & Hauling is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260033381). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Prime Protect Moving & Hauling
Legal name Prime Protect Moving & Hauling LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-19
Document Number B20260033381
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117

Registered agent

  • Marinos, George
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 5662 Calle Real 305 305, GOLETA, CA 93117
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Goleta