Willow Press

Goleta, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Willow Press is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Goleta, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 5, 2026 (entity number B20260007094).

Its principal business address is 6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117. The registered agent is Pantana, John, located at 6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Willow Press's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Willow Press active?

Willow Press's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Willow Press registered?

Willow Press was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 5, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Willow Press?

The registered agent is Pantana, John, located at 6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117.

Where is Willow Press located?

Willow Press's principal business address is 6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117.

Is Willow Press in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Willow Press is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Willow Press's next Statement of Information due?

Willow Press's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Willow Press a legitimate business?

Willow Press is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260007094). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Willow Press
Legal name Willow Press LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State VA
Formation date 2026-01-05
Document Number B20260007094
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117

Registered agent

  • Pantana, John
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 6784 Sueno Rd Unit B, GOLETA, CA 93117
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Goleta