Grand Terrace Liquor

Grand Terrace, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Grand Terrace Liquor is a California corporation located in Grand Terrace, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 12, 2024 (entity number 6139829) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as CONVENIENCE STORE.

Its principal business address is 22493 Barton Ave, GRAND TERRACE, CA 92313. The registered agent is Alberre, Fadel. Its officers and directors include Alberre, Fadel (Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Alberre, Sami (Chief Financial Officer and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Grand Terrace Liquor's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260241700) was filed on January 30, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Grand Terrace Liquor active?

Grand Terrace Liquor's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Grand Terrace Liquor registered?

Grand Terrace Liquor was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 12, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Grand Terrace Liquor?

The registered agent is Alberre, Fadel.

Where is Grand Terrace Liquor located?

Grand Terrace Liquor's principal business address is 22493 Barton Ave, GRAND TERRACE, CA 92313.

Is Grand Terrace Liquor in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Grand Terrace Liquor is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Grand Terrace Liquor's next Statement of Information due?

Grand Terrace Liquor's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260241700) was filed on January 30, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

What does Grand Terrace Liquor do?

Grand Terrace Liquor reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as CONVENIENCE STORE.

Who runs Grand Terrace Liquor?

Grand Terrace Liquor's officers and directors include Alberre, Fadel (Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director) and Alberre, Sami (Chief Financial Officer and Director).

Is Grand Terrace Liquor a legitimate business?

Grand Terrace Liquor is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6139829). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Grand Terrace Liquor
Legal name GRAND TERRACE LIQUOR INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-03-12
Document Number 6139829
Last SI filing date 2026-01-30
Last SI filing number BA20260241700
Status Active
Type of Business CONVENIENCE STORE

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

22493 Barton Ave, GRAND TERRACE, CA 92313

Principals

  • Alberre, Fadel
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 22493 Barton Ave, GRAND TERRACE, CA 92313
  • Alberre, Sami
    • Roles
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
    • Addresses
      • 22493 Barton Ave, GRAND TERRACE, CA 92313

Registered agent

  • Alberre, Fadel
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Grand Terrace