Lrr Transport
Highland, California
Business summary
Lrr Transport is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Highland, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 6, 2025 (entity number B20250107992) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as TRANSPORTATION.
Its principal business address is 7790 Eucalyptus Dr, HIGHLAND, CA 92346. The registered agent is Romero Reyes, Lorenzo. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Romero Reyes, Lorenzo (Manager) and Huerta, Lorenzo De Jesus Romero (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Lrr Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251042377) was filed on May 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Lrr Transport active?
Lrr Transport's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Lrr Transport registered?
Lrr Transport was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 6, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Lrr Transport?
The registered agent is Romero Reyes, Lorenzo.
Where is Lrr Transport located?
Lrr Transport's principal business address is 7790 Eucalyptus Dr, HIGHLAND, CA 92346.
Is Lrr Transport in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Lrr Transport is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Lrr Transport's next Statement of Information due?
Lrr Transport's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251042377) was filed on May 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.
What does Lrr Transport do?
Lrr Transport reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as TRANSPORTATION.
Who runs Lrr Transport?
Lrr Transport's managers and members include Romero Reyes, Lorenzo (Manager) and Huerta, Lorenzo De Jesus Romero (Manager).
Is Lrr Transport a legitimate business?
Lrr Transport is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250107992). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Lrr Transport |
|---|---|
| Legal name | LRR TRANSPORT, LLC. |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-06 |
| Document Number | B20250107992 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-05-08 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251042377 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | TRANSPORTATION |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
7790 Eucalyptus Dr, HIGHLAND, CA 92346
Principals
Romero Reyes, Lorenzo
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 7790 Eucalyptus Dr, HIGHLAND, CA 92346
Huerta, Lorenzo De Jesus Romero
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 7790 Eucalyptus Dr, HIGHLAND, CA 92346
Registered agent
Romero Reyes, Lorenzo
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Highland
- Goddess Tallow Butter 28635 Concordia Cir
- Apex Vault 27374 7th St
- Dragon & Phoenix 6744 Tiara Ave