Nina Dees Kitchen

Highland, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Nina Dees Kitchen is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Highland, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 6, 2025 (entity number B20250062619) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Catering, vendor, cooking at hall.

Its principal business address is 26167 Holly Vista Blvd, HIGHLAND, CA 92346. The registered agent is Flores, Doreen. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Flores, Doreen (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Nina Dees Kitchen's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250733930) was filed on April 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nina Dees Kitchen active?

Nina Dees Kitchen's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Nina Dees Kitchen registered?

Nina Dees Kitchen was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 6, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Nina Dees Kitchen?

The registered agent is Flores, Doreen.

Where is Nina Dees Kitchen located?

Nina Dees Kitchen's principal business address is 26167 Holly Vista Blvd, HIGHLAND, CA 92346.

Is Nina Dees Kitchen in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Nina Dees Kitchen is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Nina Dees Kitchen's next Statement of Information due?

Nina Dees Kitchen's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250733930) was filed on April 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

What does Nina Dees Kitchen do?

Nina Dees Kitchen reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Catering, vendor, cooking at hall.

Who runs Nina Dees Kitchen?

Nina Dees Kitchen's managers and members include Flores, Doreen (Manager).

Is Nina Dees Kitchen a legitimate business?

Nina Dees Kitchen is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250062619). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Nina Dees Kitchen
Legal name Nina Dees Kitchen LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-06
Document Number B20250062619
Last SI filing date 2025-04-08
Last SI filing number BA20250733930
Status Active
Type of Business Catering, vendor, cooking at hall

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

26167 Holly Vista Blvd, HIGHLAND, CA 92346

Principals

  • Flores, Doreen
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 26167 Holly Vista Blvd, HIGHLAND, CA 92346

Registered agent

  • Flores, Doreen
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Highland