47255 West Eldorado Drive

Indian Wells, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

47255 West Eldorado Drive is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indian Wells, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 5, 2022 (entity number 202251414529) — more than 4 years ago. It reports its type of business as Real Estate Investment.

Its principal business address is 47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210. The registered agent is Mccann, William, located at 47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Trust, W L Mccann 2017 (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. 47255 West Eldorado Drive's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20220542320) was filed on July 20, 2022. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is 47255 West Eldorado Drive active?

47255 West Eldorado Drive's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was 47255 West Eldorado Drive registered?

47255 West Eldorado Drive was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 5, 2022, more than 4 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for 47255 West Eldorado Drive?

The registered agent is Mccann, William, located at 47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210.

Where is 47255 West Eldorado Drive located?

47255 West Eldorado Drive's principal business address is 47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210.

Is 47255 West Eldorado Drive in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, 47255 West Eldorado Drive is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is 47255 West Eldorado Drive's next Statement of Information due?

47255 West Eldorado Drive's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20220542320) was filed on July 20, 2022. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does 47255 West Eldorado Drive do?

47255 West Eldorado Drive reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Real Estate Investment.

Who runs 47255 West Eldorado Drive?

47255 West Eldorado Drive's managers and members include Trust, W L Mccann 2017 (Manager).

Is 47255 West Eldorado Drive a legitimate business?

47255 West Eldorado Drive is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202251414529). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name 47255 West Eldorado Drive
Legal name 47255 West Eldorado Drive, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2022-07-05
Document Number 202251414529
Last SI filing date 2022-07-20
Last SI filing number BA20220542320
Status Active
Type of Business Real Estate Investment

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210

Principals

  • Trust, W L Mccann 2017
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 6465 Aberdeen Ave, DALLAS, TX 75230

Registered agent

  • Mccann, William
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 47255 W Eldorado Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indian Wells