App Solutions
Indian Wells, California
Business summary
App Solutions is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indian Wells, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 9, 2016 (entity number 201625910317) — more than 9 years ago. It reports its type of business as SOFTWARE APPLICATION.
Its principal business address is 76245 Via Saturnia, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210. The registered agent is Johnson, Glenn. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Johnson, Glenn (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. App Solutions's most recent Statement of Information on record (LBA36790344) was filed on August 6, 2018. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2024; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue. On October 5, 2021, the California Franchise Tax Board and Secretary of State suspended App Solutions; based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, the entity is not in good standing.
What this means →What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is App Solutions active?
App Solutions's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is suspended by both the Franchise Tax Board and the Secretary of State.
When was App Solutions registered?
App Solutions was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 9, 2016, more than 9 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for App Solutions?
The registered agent is Johnson, Glenn.
Where is App Solutions located?
App Solutions's principal business address is 76245 Via Saturnia, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210.
Is App Solutions in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, App Solutions is not in good standing — it is not in good standing with the Secretary of State and not in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is App Solutions's next Statement of Information due?
App Solutions's most recent Statement of Information on record (LBA36790344) was filed on August 6, 2018. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2024; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does App Solutions do?
App Solutions reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as SOFTWARE APPLICATION.
Who runs App Solutions?
App Solutions's managers and members include Johnson, Glenn (Manager).
Is App Solutions a legitimate business?
App Solutions is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 201625910317). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is suspended by both the Franchise Tax Board and the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | App Solutions |
|---|---|
| Legal name | APP SOLUTIONS, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2016-09-09 |
| Document Number | 201625910317 |
| Last SI filing date | 2018-08-06 |
| Last SI filing number | LBA36790344 |
| Status | Suspended - FTB/SOS |
| Suspension date | 2021-10-05 00:00:00 |
| Type of Business | SOFTWARE APPLICATION |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Not in Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Not in Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
76245 Via Saturnia, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Principals
Johnson, Glenn
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 76245 Via Saturnia, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Registered agent
Johnson, Glenn
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indian Wells
- Sundahl Entertainment 75874 Camino Cielo
- James Barry Ii 74637 Arroyo Dr
- Gpa Enterprises 45480 Vaidya Ct