Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association
Indian Wells, California
Business summary
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association is a California nonprofit corporation located in Indian Wells, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 25, 2019 (entity number 4321020) — more than 6 years ago.
Its principal business address is 76011 Fairway Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210. The registered agent is Parsons, Matthew. Its principals include Parsons, Matthew (Chief Executive Officer).
California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's most recent Statement of Information on record (LBA27226638) was filed on November 8, 2021. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue. On April 2, 2024, the California Franchise Tax Board suspended Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association; based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, the entity is not in good standing.
What this means →What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association active?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is suspended by the California Franchise Tax Board.
When was Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association registered?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 25, 2019, more than 6 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association?
The registered agent is Parsons, Matthew.
Where is Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association located?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's principal business address is 76011 Fairway Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210.
Is Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association is not in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and not in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's next Statement of Information due?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's most recent Statement of Information on record (LBA27226638) was filed on November 8, 2021. The next Statement of Information was due by September 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
Who runs Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association's principals include Parsons, Matthew (Chief Executive Officer).
Is Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association a legitimate business?
Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 4321020). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is suspended by the California Franchise Tax Board.
Registration details
| Business name | Fairway Tennis Maintenance Association |
|---|---|
| Business type | Nonprofit Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2019-09-25 |
| Document Number | 4321020 |
| Last SI filing date | 2021-11-08 |
| Last SI filing number | LBA27226638 |
| Status | Suspended - FTB |
| Suspension date | 2024-04-02 21:08:18 |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Not in Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
76011 Fairway Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Principals
Parsons, Matthew
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
Addresses
- 3 Marciana St, NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92657
Registered agent
Parsons, Matthew
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indian Wells
- Statehaus 45751 Manzo Rd
- The Bike Shop Cv 74923 Highway 111 434
- Build Wiser Ii 43336 Via Siena