Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law
Indian Wells, California
Business summary
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law is a California corporation located in Indian Wells, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 9, 2001 (entity number 2242383) — more than 25 years ago. It reports its type of business as LAW OFFICE.
Its principal business address is 75692 Painted Desert Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210. The registered agent is Sindoni, Stephen. Its officers and directors include Sindoni, Stephen (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Sindoni, Stephen (Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252323452) was filed on December 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law active?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law registered?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 9, 2001, more than 25 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law?
The registered agent is Sindoni, Stephen.
Where is Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law located?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's principal business address is 75692 Painted Desert Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210.
Is Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's next Statement of Information due?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252323452) was filed on December 1, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law do?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as LAW OFFICE.
Who runs Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law's officers and directors include Sindoni, Stephen (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary) and Sindoni, Stephen (Director).
Is Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law a legitimate business?
Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 2242383). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Stephen A. Sindoni, A Professional Law |
|---|---|
| Legal name | STEPHEN A. SINDONI, A PROFESSIONAL LAW CORPORATION |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2001-01-09 |
| Document Number | 2242383 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-01 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252323452 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | LAW OFFICE |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
75692 Painted Desert Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Principals
Sindoni, Stephen
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Secretary
Addresses
- 75692 Painted Desert Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Sindoni, Stephen
Roles
- Director
Addresses
- 75692 Painted Desert Dr, INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210
Registered agent
Sindoni, Stephen
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indian Wells
- Joan Macpherson 74910 Highway 111 111
- Hhw 74785 Hwy Ste 201
- Composite Racing Products 45355 Mesa Cv