Becker Professional Holdings

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Becker Professional Holdings is a California corporation located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 29, 2025 (entity number B20250439619).

Its principal business address is 41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203. The registered agent is Becker, Chad, located at 41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Becker Professional Holdings's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Becker Professional Holdings active?

Becker Professional Holdings's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Becker Professional Holdings registered?

Becker Professional Holdings was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 29, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Becker Professional Holdings?

The registered agent is Becker, Chad, located at 41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

Where is Becker Professional Holdings located?

Becker Professional Holdings's principal business address is 41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

Is Becker Professional Holdings in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Becker Professional Holdings is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Becker Professional Holdings's next Statement of Information due?

Becker Professional Holdings's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Becker Professional Holdings a legitimate business?

Becker Professional Holdings is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250439619). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Becker Professional Holdings
Legal name Becker Professional Holdings Inc
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-12-29
Document Number B20250439619
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203

Registered agent

  • Becker, Chad
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 41447 Noyes Ct, INDIO, CA 92203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.
RegiSteward — file your California Statement of Information without the guesswork. Start your filing.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio