Besant Company

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Besant Company is a California corporation located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026 (entity number B20260352452).

Its principal business address is 40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203. The registered agent is Besant, Todd, located at 40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. As a recently registered entity, Besant Company's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 1, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Besant Company active?

Besant Company's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Besant Company registered?

Besant Company was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Besant Company?

The registered agent is Besant, Todd, located at 40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

Where is Besant Company located?

Besant Company's principal business address is 40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203.

Is Besant Company in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Besant Company is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Besant Company's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Besant Company's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 1, 2026.

Is Besant Company a legitimate business?

Besant Company is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260352452). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Besant Company
Legal name Besant Company Inc.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-03
Document Number B20260352452
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203

Registered agent

  • Besant, Todd
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 40616 Firenze Ct, INDIO, CA 92203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio