Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating is a California corporation located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 30, 2025 (entity number B20250278373). It reports its type of business as HEATING VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTOR.

Its principal business address is 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203. The registered agent is Barnard, Ethan, located at 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203. Its officers and directors include Barnard, Ethan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251908493) was filed on September 25, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by August 31, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating active?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating registered?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 30, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating?

The registered agent is Barnard, Ethan, located at 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203.

Where is Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating located?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's principal business address is 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203.

Is Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's next Statement of Information due?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251908493) was filed on September 25, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by August 31, 2026.

What does Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating do?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as HEATING VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTOR.

Who runs Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating's officers and directors include Barnard, Ethan (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating a legitimate business?

Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250278373). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Cal West Air Conditioning & Heating
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-08-30
Document Number B20250278373
Last SI filing date 2025-09-25
Last SI filing number BA20251908493
Status Active
Type of Business HEATING VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTOR

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203

Principals

  • Barnard, Ethan
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203

Registered agent

  • Barnard, Ethan
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 83880 Pancho Villa Dr, INDIO, CA 92203
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio