Desert Equestrian Co
Indio, California
Business summary
Desert Equestrian Co is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 7, 2026 (entity number B20260013591).
Its principal business address is 80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Zazueta, Oziris, located at 80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Desert Equestrian Co's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Desert Equestrian Co active?
Desert Equestrian Co's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Desert Equestrian Co registered?
Desert Equestrian Co was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 7, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Desert Equestrian Co?
The registered agent is Zazueta, Oziris, located at 80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201.
Where is Desert Equestrian Co located?
Desert Equestrian Co's principal business address is 80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201.
Is Desert Equestrian Co in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Desert Equestrian Co is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Desert Equestrian Co's next Statement of Information due?
Desert Equestrian Co's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Desert Equestrian Co a legitimate business?
Desert Equestrian Co is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260013591). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Desert Equestrian Co |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Desert Equestrian Co LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-07 |
| Document Number | B20260013591 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201
Registered agent
Zazueta, Oziris
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 80000 Avenue Spc 6, INDIO, CA 92201
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indio
- Gutierrez Racing Parts 45662 Sutter Creek Rd
- Al Mayar 46211 Jackson St Apt 24
- Coachella Sunguard Window Tinting 82609 Carrara Ct