Desert Worship Collective
Indio, California
Business summary
Desert Worship Collective is a California nonprofit corporation located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2025 (entity number 6502417) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 45658 Big Canyon St, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Medina, Allison. Its principals include Medina, Allison (Chief Executive Officer), Hane, Denise (Chief Financial Officer), Orfield, Denise (Secretary), and Pasula, Sam (Vice President).
California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. Desert Worship Collective's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250032710) was filed on January 6, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Desert Worship Collective active?
Desert Worship Collective's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Desert Worship Collective registered?
Desert Worship Collective was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 1, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Desert Worship Collective?
The registered agent is Medina, Allison.
Where is Desert Worship Collective located?
Desert Worship Collective's principal business address is 45658 Big Canyon St, INDIO, CA 92201.
Is Desert Worship Collective in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Desert Worship Collective is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Desert Worship Collective's next Statement of Information due?
Desert Worship Collective's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250032710) was filed on January 6, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
Who runs Desert Worship Collective?
Desert Worship Collective's principals include Medina, Allison (Chief Executive Officer), Hane, Denise (Chief Financial Officer), Orfield, Denise (Secretary), and Pasula, Sam (Vice President).
Is Desert Worship Collective a legitimate business?
Desert Worship Collective is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6502417). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Desert Worship Collective |
|---|---|
| Business type | Nonprofit Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-01-01 |
| Document Number | 6502417 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-01-06 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250032710 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
45658 Big Canyon St, INDIO, CA 92201
Principals
Orfield, Denise
Roles
- Secretary
Addresses
- 79690 Desert Willow St, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
Medina, Allison
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
Addresses
- 45658 Big Canyon St, INDIO, CA 92201
Pasula, Sam
Roles
- Vice President
Addresses
- 82648 Belfort Ct, INDIO, CA 92203
Hane, Denise
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
Addresses
- 82648 Belfort Ct, INDIO, CA 92203
Registered agent
Medina, Allison
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indio
- River Plumbing 82929 Bennetville Ln
- Oro Law Office, P.C 45841 Oasis
- Serenity Diverse Services 84317 Eremo Way