Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal is a California nonprofit corporation located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 22, 2026 (entity number B20260280241).

Its principal business address is 84155 Corregidor Ave, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Perez, Ma Elisa, located at 83948 Avenida Verano, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 20, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal active?

Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal registered?

Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 22, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal?

The registered agent is Perez, Ma Elisa, located at 83948 Avenida Verano, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

Where is Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal located?

Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal's principal business address is 84155 Corregidor Ave, INDIO, CA 92201.

Is Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 20, 2026.

Is Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal a legitimate business?

Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260280241). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Iglesia Fuente De Monte Horeb Pentecostal
Business type Nonprofit Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-06-22
Document Number B20260280241
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

84155 Corregidor Ave, INDIO, CA 92201

Registered agent

  • Perez, Ma Elisa
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 83948 Avenida Verano, COACHELLA, CA 92236
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio