I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 29, 2023 (entity number 202359913867) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as GENERAL CONSTRUCTION/CONSTRUCTION.

Its principal business address is 79 330 Bowden Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203. The registered agent is Rosales, Julian. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Rosales, Julian (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20240306006) was filed on February 13, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by November 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders active?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders registered?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 29, 2023, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders?

The registered agent is Rosales, Julian.

Where is I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders located?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's principal business address is 79 330 Bowden Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203.

Is I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's next Statement of Information due?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20240306006) was filed on February 13, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by November 30, 2025; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders do?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as GENERAL CONSTRUCTION/CONSTRUCTION.

Who runs I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders's managers and members include Rosales, Julian (Manager).

Is I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders a legitimate business?

I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202359913867). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name I'Ll Do It! Custom Builders
Legal name I'll Do It! Custom Builders LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2023-11-29
Document Number 202359913867
Last SI filing date 2024-02-13
Last SI filing number BA20240306006
Status Active
Type of Business GENERAL CONSTRUCTION/CONSTRUCTION

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

79 330 Bowden Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203

Principals

  • Rosales, Julian
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 79 330 Bowden Dr, BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203

Registered agent

  • Rosales, Julian
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio