Luxury Tile
Indio, California
Business summary
Luxury Tile is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 27, 2026 (entity number B20260049215).
Its principal business address is 45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Melgoza, Sebastian, located at 45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Luxury Tile's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Luxury Tile active?
Luxury Tile's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Luxury Tile registered?
Luxury Tile was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 27, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Luxury Tile?
The registered agent is Melgoza, Sebastian, located at 45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201.
Where is Luxury Tile located?
Luxury Tile's principal business address is 45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201.
Is Luxury Tile in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Luxury Tile is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Luxury Tile's next Statement of Information due?
Luxury Tile's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Luxury Tile a legitimate business?
Luxury Tile is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260049215). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Luxury Tile |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Luxury Tile llc |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-27 |
| Document Number | B20260049215 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201
Registered agent
Melgoza, Sebastian
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 45473 Oasis St, INDIO, CA 92201
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indio
- Gutierrez Racing Parts 45662 Sutter Creek Rd
- Al Mayar 46211 Jackson St Apt 24
- Coachella Sunguard Window Tinting 82609 Carrara Ct