Pico And Fig

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Pico And Fig is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026 (entity number B20260037359).

Its principal business address is 81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Watkins, Mark, located at 81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Pico And Fig's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Pico And Fig active?

Pico And Fig's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Pico And Fig registered?

Pico And Fig was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 21, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Pico And Fig?

The registered agent is Watkins, Mark, located at 81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201.

Where is Pico And Fig located?

Pico And Fig's principal business address is 81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201.

Is Pico And Fig in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Pico And Fig is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Pico And Fig's next Statement of Information due?

Pico And Fig's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Pico And Fig a legitimate business?

Pico And Fig is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260037359). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Pico And Fig
Legal name Pico and Fig, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-21
Document Number B20260037359
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201

Registered agent

  • Watkins, Mark
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 81955 Highway Ste 215, INDIO, CA 92201
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio