Sublime Landscape And Maintenance
Indio, California
Business summary
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 28, 2025 (entity number 202565518582) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Martinez, Jesus, located at 81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Sublime Landscape And Maintenance's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Sublime Landscape And Maintenance active?
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Sublime Landscape And Maintenance registered?
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 28, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Sublime Landscape And Maintenance?
The registered agent is Martinez, Jesus, located at 81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201.
Where is Sublime Landscape And Maintenance located?
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance's principal business address is 81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201.
Is Sublime Landscape And Maintenance in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Sublime Landscape And Maintenance is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Sublime Landscape And Maintenance's next Statement of Information due?
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Sublime Landscape And Maintenance a legitimate business?
Sublime Landscape And Maintenance is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202565518582). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Sublime Landscape And Maintenance |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Sublime Landscape and Maintenance LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-01-28 |
| Document Number | 202565518582 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201
Registered agent
Martinez, Jesus
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 81718 Dalea Ave, INDIO, CA 92201

Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Indio
- Craftstone 38075 Jefferson St
- Tapia Team Construction 83642 Sandpiper Ave
- All Smog Center 83700 Indio Blvd