Underthestarz Cv

Indio, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Underthestarz Cv is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Indio, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 30, 2026 (entity number B20260343194).

Its principal business address is 83480 Avenue Ste 8, INDIO, CA 92201. The registered agent is Ramos, Dominic Ace, located at 52407 Jennifer Way, COACHELLA, CA 92236. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Underthestarz Cv's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by October 28, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Underthestarz Cv active?

Underthestarz Cv's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Underthestarz Cv registered?

Underthestarz Cv was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 30, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Underthestarz Cv?

The registered agent is Ramos, Dominic Ace, located at 52407 Jennifer Way, COACHELLA, CA 92236.

Where is Underthestarz Cv located?

Underthestarz Cv's principal business address is 83480 Avenue Ste 8, INDIO, CA 92201.

Is Underthestarz Cv in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Underthestarz Cv is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Underthestarz Cv's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Underthestarz Cv's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by October 28, 2026.

Is Underthestarz Cv a legitimate business?

Underthestarz Cv is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260343194). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Underthestarz Cv
Legal name UnderTheStarz CV LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-07-30
Document Number B20260343194
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

83480 Avenue Ste 8, INDIO, CA 92201

Registered agent

  • Ramos, Dominic Ace
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 52407 Jennifer Way, COACHELLA, CA 92236
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Indio