60300 Alta Mesa

Joshua Tree, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

60300 Alta Mesa is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Joshua Tree, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 22, 2022 (entity number 202205511303) — more than 4 years ago.

Its principal business address is 60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252. The registered agent is Michandani, Chunky, located at 60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. 60300 Alta Mesa's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is 60300 Alta Mesa active?

60300 Alta Mesa's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was 60300 Alta Mesa registered?

60300 Alta Mesa was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 22, 2022, more than 4 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for 60300 Alta Mesa?

The registered agent is Michandani, Chunky, located at 60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252.

Where is 60300 Alta Mesa located?

60300 Alta Mesa's principal business address is 60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252.

Is 60300 Alta Mesa in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, 60300 Alta Mesa is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is 60300 Alta Mesa's next Statement of Information due?

60300 Alta Mesa's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is 60300 Alta Mesa a legitimate business?

60300 Alta Mesa is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202205511303). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name 60300 Alta Mesa
Legal name 60300 ALTA MESA LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2022-02-22
Document Number 202205511303
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252

Registered agent

  • Michandani, Chunky
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 60300 Alta Mesa Dr, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Joshua Tree