Ndy Films

Joshua Tree, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Ndy Films is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Joshua Tree, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 20, 2021 (entity number 202123610179) — more than 5 years ago. It reports its type of business as The creation and production of short and long format films with narrativ.

Its principal business address is 61864 Division St, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252. The registered agent is Eresidentagent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 9000 Sunset Blvd Ste 1260, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90069. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Bookout, Julia (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Ndy Films's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251639552) was filed on August 12, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ndy Films active?

Ndy Films's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Ndy Films registered?

Ndy Films was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 20, 2021, more than 5 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Ndy Films?

The registered agent is Eresidentagent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 9000 Sunset Blvd Ste 1260, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90069.

Where is Ndy Films located?

Ndy Films's principal business address is 61864 Division St, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252.

Is Ndy Films in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Ndy Films is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Ndy Films's next Statement of Information due?

Ndy Films's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251639552) was filed on August 12, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

What does Ndy Films do?

Ndy Films reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as The creation and production of short and long format films with narrativ.

Who runs Ndy Films?

Ndy Films's managers and members include Bookout, Julia (Manager).

Is Ndy Films a legitimate business?

Ndy Films is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202123610179). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Ndy Films
Legal name NDY FILMS, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2021-08-20
Document Number 202123610179
Last SI filing date 2025-08-12
Last SI filing number BA20251639552
Status Active
Type of Business The creation and production of short and long format films with narrativ

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

61864 Division St, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252

Principals

  • Bookout, Julia
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 61864 Division St, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252

Registered agent

  • Eresidentagent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 9000 Sunset Blvd Ste 1260, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90069
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Joshua Tree