The Morada Collection
Joshua Tree, California
Business summary
The Morada Collection is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Joshua Tree, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 23, 2021 (entity number 202108510939) — more than 5 years ago. It reports its type of business as PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, PRODUCTION & EVENTS.
Its principal business address is 63425 Kelly Cir, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252. The registered agent is Incorp Services, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 5716 Corsa Ave Ste 110, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91362. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Hunter, Ryan (Manager) and Nuszer, Devon (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. The Morada Collection's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250256031) was filed on February 4, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by March 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is The Morada Collection active?
The Morada Collection's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was The Morada Collection registered?
The Morada Collection was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 23, 2021, more than 5 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for The Morada Collection?
The registered agent is Incorp Services, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 5716 Corsa Ave Ste 110, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91362.
Where is The Morada Collection located?
The Morada Collection's principal business address is 63425 Kelly Cir, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252.
Is The Morada Collection in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, The Morada Collection is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is The Morada Collection's next Statement of Information due?
The Morada Collection's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250256031) was filed on February 4, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by March 31, 2027.
What does The Morada Collection do?
The Morada Collection reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, PRODUCTION & EVENTS.
Who runs The Morada Collection?
The Morada Collection's managers and members include Hunter, Ryan (Manager) and Nuszer, Devon (Manager).
Is The Morada Collection a legitimate business?
The Morada Collection is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202108510939). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | The Morada Collection |
|---|---|
| Legal name | THE MORADA COLLECTION LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2021-03-23 |
| Document Number | 202108510939 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-02-04 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20250256031 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, PRODUCTION & EVENTS |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
63425 Kelly Cir, JOSHUA TREE, CA 92252
Principals
Hunter, Ryan
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 194 Mariposa Ave, SIERRA MADRE, CA 91024
Nuszer, Devon
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 194 Mariposa Ave, SIERRA MADRE, CA 91024
Registered agent
Incorp Services, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 5716 Corsa Ave Ste 110, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91362
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Joshua Tree
- The Joshua Tree Resort 2751 Border Ave
- All Glazing Glass And Door 4760 Avenida La Manana
- The Pointed Pearl Skincare 61607 29 Palms Hwy Ste E