Lcp Biz Consulting

La Jolla, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Lcp Biz Consulting is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in La Jolla, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 10, 2026 (entity number B20260023310).

Its principal business address is 4225 Executive Sq # 600, SAN DIEGO, CA 92037. The registered agent is Pikofsky, Loron, located at 25124 Via Las Lomas, MURRIETA, CA 92037. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Lcp Biz Consulting's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Lcp Biz Consulting active?

Lcp Biz Consulting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Lcp Biz Consulting registered?

Lcp Biz Consulting was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 10, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Lcp Biz Consulting?

The registered agent is Pikofsky, Loron, located at 25124 Via Las Lomas, MURRIETA, CA 92037.

Where is Lcp Biz Consulting located?

Lcp Biz Consulting's principal business address is 4225 Executive Sq # 600, SAN DIEGO, CA 92037.

Is Lcp Biz Consulting in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Lcp Biz Consulting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Lcp Biz Consulting's next Statement of Information due?

Lcp Biz Consulting's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Lcp Biz Consulting a legitimate business?

Lcp Biz Consulting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260023310). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Lcp Biz Consulting
Legal name LCP Biz Consulting LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-02-10
Document Number B20260023310
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

4225 Executive Sq # 600, SAN DIEGO, CA 92037

Registered agent

  • Pikofsky, Loron
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 25124 Via Las Lomas, MURRIETA, CA 92037
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in La Jolla