Sigis Boutique Ca
La Jolla, California
Business summary
Sigis Boutique Ca is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in La Jolla, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026 (entity number B20260357927).
Its principal business address is 7888 Girard Ave, LA JOLLA, CA 92037. The registered agent is Aaafiling.Com, WY, a commercial registered agent located at 1910 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Sigis Boutique Ca's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Sigis Boutique Ca active?
Sigis Boutique Ca's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Sigis Boutique Ca registered?
Sigis Boutique Ca was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 5, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Sigis Boutique Ca?
The registered agent is Aaafiling.Com, WY, a commercial registered agent located at 1910 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001.
Where is Sigis Boutique Ca located?
Sigis Boutique Ca's principal business address is 7888 Girard Ave, LA JOLLA, CA 92037.
Is Sigis Boutique Ca in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Sigis Boutique Ca is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Sigis Boutique Ca's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Sigis Boutique Ca's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 3, 2026.
Is Sigis Boutique Ca a legitimate business?
Sigis Boutique Ca is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260357927). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Sigis Boutique Ca |
|---|---|
| Legal name | SIGIS BOUTIQUE CA LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-05 |
| Document Number | B20260357927 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
7888 Girard Ave, LA JOLLA, CA 92037
Registered agent
Aaafiling.Com, WY
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 1910 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
- 1910 Thomes Ave, CHEYENNE, WY 82001
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in La Jolla
- Generative Reason 7675 La Jolla Blvd Ste 205
- Wolf Hammer 1267 Olivet St
- Pull Central 835 La Jolla Corona Ct