Kmcinroe Properties
La Mesa, California
Business summary
Kmcinroe Properties is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in La Mesa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2025 (entity number B20250298862) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Rent out a house and an apartment with 4 studios.
Its principal business address is 5171 Mesa Ter, LA MESA, CA 91941. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Mcinroe, Kelso (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Kmcinroe Properties's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251867286) was filed on September 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Kmcinroe Properties active?
Kmcinroe Properties's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Kmcinroe Properties registered?
Kmcinroe Properties was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Kmcinroe Properties?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent.
Where is Kmcinroe Properties located?
Kmcinroe Properties's principal business address is 5171 Mesa Ter, LA MESA, CA 91941.
Is Kmcinroe Properties in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Kmcinroe Properties is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Kmcinroe Properties's next Statement of Information due?
Kmcinroe Properties's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251867286) was filed on September 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
What does Kmcinroe Properties do?
Kmcinroe Properties reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Rent out a house and an apartment with 4 studios.
Who runs Kmcinroe Properties?
Kmcinroe Properties's managers and members include Mcinroe, Kelso (Manager).
Is Kmcinroe Properties a legitimate business?
Kmcinroe Properties is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250298862). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Kmcinroe Properties |
|---|---|
| Legal name | KMcInroe Properties LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-09-14 |
| Document Number | B20250298862 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-09-18 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251867286 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Rent out a house and an apartment with 4 studios. |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
5171 Mesa Ter, LA MESA, CA 91941
Principals
Mcinroe, Kelso
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 5171 Mesa Ter, LA MESA, CA 91941
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in La Mesa
- Learning Choice Academy Facilities Ii 4215 Spring St
- Yourhome 7840 El Cajon Blvd Ste 201
- Newintake 4744 70th St Unit 6