Oneway Collision

La Mesa, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Oneway Collision is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in La Mesa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 31, 2026 (entity number B20260396797).

Its principal business address is 7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942. The registered agent is Mata, Juan, located at 7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Oneway Collision's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 29, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Oneway Collision active?

Oneway Collision's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Oneway Collision registered?

Oneway Collision was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 31, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Oneway Collision?

The registered agent is Mata, Juan, located at 7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942.

Where is Oneway Collision located?

Oneway Collision's principal business address is 7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942.

Is Oneway Collision in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Oneway Collision is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Oneway Collision's next Statement of Information due?

As a recently registered entity, Oneway Collision's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 29, 2026.

Is Oneway Collision a legitimate business?

Oneway Collision is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260396797). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Oneway Collision
Legal name Oneway Collision LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-08-31
Document Number B20260396797
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942

Registered agent

  • Mata, Juan
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 7633 El Cajon Blvd # 101, LA MESA, CA 91942
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in La Mesa